Trout Review Public Meetings

Adams, Juneau and Wood counties

* Tuesday, March 29, 2011
6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Friendship Community Center, 569 N. Ceadr Street, Adams

Barron, Polk, Washburn, and Burnett counties

* Tuesday, April 5, 2011
6:00 p.m.
Shell Lake Community Center, Shell Lake

Bayfield and Douglas counties

* Wed., March 30, 2011
6:00 p.m.
Brule Town Hall, Brule

Upper Chippewa Basin (Ashland, Iron, Sawyer, Price, Rusk, and Taylor counties)

* Monday, March 21, 2011
7:00 p.m.
Weiss Community Library, Hayward

* Wed., March 23, 2011
6:30 p.m.
WDNR Service Center, Ladysmith

* Wed., March 30, 2011
6:30 p.m.
Community Center, Mercer

Columbia and Sauk counties

* Thursday, March 31, 2011
7:00 p.m.
West Square Building, room B30, Baraboo

Dane County

* Wed., March 23, 2011
6:00 p.m.
DNR South Central Region Headquarters, Gathering Waters conference room, 3911 Fish Hatchery Rd, Fitchburg

Eau Claire, Chippewa, and Pepin counties and part of Dunn County

* Thursday, March 24, 2011
7:00 p.m.
WDNR WCR Headquarters, 1300 West Clairemont Ave, Eau Claire

Florence County

* Tuesday April 5, 2011
7:00 p.m.
Lg. Conference Room, Wild Rivers Interpretive Center, 5631 Forestry Dr., Florence

Forest County

* Monday, April 4, 2011
7:00 p.m.
Auditorium of Crandon High/Middle School, 750 Hwy 8 W, Crandon

Grant County

* Tuesday, March 22, 2011
7:00 p.m.
County Fair Grounds in the Youth and Ag building, South Room.

Lafayette County

* Wednesday, March 23, 2011
7:00 p.m.
Darlington High School Auditorium

Langlade County

* Tuesday, March 22, 2011
6:30 p.m.
Clover Room, Multi-Purpose Building, Langlade County Fairgrounds (Arctic St.), 1581 Neva Rd., Antigo

Lincoln County

* Monday, March 28, 2011
6:30 p.m.
County Board Room, Lincoln County Service Center, 801 N. Sales St., Merrill

Marinette County

* Wed., March 23, 2011
7:00 p.m.
Crivitz High School, auditorium, 400 South Ave, Crivitz

Marathon and Portage counties

* Tuesday, March 22, 2011
6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Portage County Annex, 1462 Strongs Avenue, Stevens Point

Sheyboygan, eastern Fond du Lac, Ozaukee and Washington counties

* Tuesday, March 29, 2011
7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.
DNR Plymouth Service Center, 1155 Pilgrim Road, Plymouth

St.Croix and Pierce counties and part of Dunn County

* Wednesday, March 23, 2011
7:00 p.m.
Agricultural Service and Education Center, 1960 8th Avenue, Baldwin

Vilas and Oneida counties

* Wednesday March 30, 2011
6:30 p.m.
Woodruff Community Center, 1418 1st. Ave (Hwy 47), Woodruff, WI 54568. Building is located adjacent to the Woodruff Post Office.

Walworth, Racine, and Kenosha counties

* Wed., March 28
6:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.
Delavan Town Hall, 5621 Town Hall Rd., Delavan

Waukesha County

* Tuesday, March 22, 2011
6:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.
WDNR Waukesha Service Center, 141 NW Barstow Road, Room 151, Waukesha

More times and dates will be added soon.

Fishing Wisconsin - Trout Fishing Review Launched to Seek Angler Input - WDNR